217 Crystal Ridge Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Crystal Ridge Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $328,747, approximately $220 per square foot. 217 Crystal Ridge Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
T R Hughes Inc
Bought by
Vanbooven Denis Z and Vanbooven Van Booven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Summit Pointe Lc
Bought by
Tr Hughes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbooven Denis Z | $219,745 | Grt | |
| Tr Hughes Inc | -- | Lacw |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History