14 Lakeside Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,577,000 - $1,808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lakeside Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,677,347, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 14 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Gatlin Shirley A and Gatlin Johnnie A
Bought by
Gatlin Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatlin Shirley A | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Gatlin Shirley A | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $295,530 | $117,806 | $177,724 |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $289,736 | $115,496 | $174,240 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $284,056 | $113,232 | $170,824 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $278,487 | $111,012 | $167,475 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $273,017 | $108,830 | $164,187 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $270,218 | $107,714 | $162,504 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $264,921 | $105,603 | $159,318 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $259,727 | $103,532 | $156,195 |
| 2017 | $4,841 | $254,635 | $101,502 | $153,133 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $249,642 | $99,512 | $150,130 |
| 2015 | $4,457 | $245,893 | $98,018 | $147,875 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $241,077 | $96,098 | $144,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map