$2,050,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

14 Leeds Ct E Danville, CA 94526

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,436 Sq Ft
10,120 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$842 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

12 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in Sycamore, one of the most highly sought-after neighborhoods in charming Danville, this updated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home showcases fine craftsmanship and timeless elegance throughout. Fresh paint and new carpeting enhance the light-filled interiors, while owned solar adds energy efficiency and long-term savings. Designed for both refined living and effortless entertaining, the home features a gourmet chef’s kitchen appointed with newer quartz countertops and tile backsplash, a generous center island, high-end appliances, and custom cabinetry. Upstairs, a spacious bedroom offers flexibility for a bonus room or playroom, adapting seamlessly to your lifestyle needs. Step outside to a park-like private backyard complete with a lush lawn, sport court, garden beds, mature redwood trees, and outdoor lighting with power for a TV-all backing to open space for serene privacy. Residents enjoy abundant HOA amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, swimming pools, a clubhouse, and scenic walking trails. Come discover all that this remarkable home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Frazzano

Compass License #00982431 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Compass

Co-Listed By

Amy Psomas

Compass License #01342932

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Uppal

Dudum Real Estate Group License #02124002

Dudum Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Shingle Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• In Ground Pool
  • 10,120 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2073500163

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management fee, reserves
  • Sycamore Homes Assoc Association, Phone Number (925) 830-4848

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

10,120 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CCCOMP08
  • Subdivision Name: Sycamore Homes
  • Directions: Sycamore Valley Rd/Turnbridge Rd/Leeds Ct East

• Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Gas Starter, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Cabinets, Inside Room, Sink
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 165
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SYCAMORE HOMES ASSOC
  • Phone: 925-830-4848
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserves

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10120
  • Parcel Number: 2073500163

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$1,999,000
Sold Price
$2,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
$51,000
2.55%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-21.76%
Original Mortgage
$1,640,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,638,395
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,241

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Laurence F and Ryan Katharine J
Bought by
Ryan Laurence F and Ryan Katharine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Ryan Laurence F and Ryan Katharine J
Bought by
Ryan Laurence F and Ryan Katherine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Ryan Laurence F and Ryan Katharine J
Bought by
Ryan Laurence F and Ryan Katharine J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Cool Thomas E and Cool Iris E
Bought by
Ryan Laurence F and Ryan Katharine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Pollock Thomas E and Pollock Nancy D
Bought by
Cool Thomas E and Cool Iris E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Lyons Family Trust
Bought by
Pollock Thomas E and Pollock Nancy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,050,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $689,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $485,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $380,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,640,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $375,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $390,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $450,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $388,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $304,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $38,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $2,050,000 +2.6% $842 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $1,999,000 -- $821 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,220 $1,017,839 $664,778 $353,061
2024 $11,709 $997,883 $651,744 $346,139
2023 $11,709 $978,317 $638,965 $339,352
2022 $11,623 $959,136 $626,437 $332,699
2021 $11,376 $940,330 $614,154 $326,176
2019 $11,140 $912,441 $595,939 $316,502
2018 $10,730 $894,551 $584,254 $310,297
2017 $10,343 $877,012 $572,799 $304,213
2016 $10,216 $859,817 $561,568 $298,249
2015 $10,088 $846,903 $553,133 $293,770
2014 $9,954 $830,314 $542,298 $288,016

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41125870

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 207-350-016-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.