14 Linda St Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Linda St, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $327,221, approximately $259 per square foot. 14 Linda St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Mcgarry Kevin J
Bought by
Mandelbaum Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1992
Bought by
Mcgarry Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1992
Bought by
Mcgarry Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandelbaum Scott R | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcgarry Kevin J | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mcgarry Kevin J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mandelbaum Scott R | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,104 | $203,745 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,104 | $198,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $192,798 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $187,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $181,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $176,438 | $55,200 | $121,238 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $165,168 | $55,200 | $109,968 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $165,017 | $55,200 | $109,817 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $165,036 | $54,510 | $110,526 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $151,102 | $53,315 | $97,787 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $135,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $119,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $108,197 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map