14 Longmeadow Dr Unit 14 Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Longmeadow Dr Unit 14, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,056,900, approximately $556 per square foot. 14 Longmeadow Dr Unit 14 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Caplain Jeffrey and Caplain Jennifer
Bought by
Caplain Jeffrey and Caplain Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Westfield Francis J and Westfield Emily T
Bought by
Palter Gregory and Palter Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caplain Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Palter Gregory | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palter Gregory | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palter Gregory | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palter Gregory | $236,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Palter Gregory | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,461 | $956,600 | $370,000 | $586,600 |
| 2024 | $9,246 | $927,400 | $355,800 | $571,600 |
| 2023 | $8,956 | $847,300 | $355,800 | $491,500 |
| 2022 | $8,397 | $739,800 | $338,900 | $400,900 |
| 2021 | $8,225 | $674,200 | $308,000 | $366,200 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $642,400 | $293,400 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $424,900 | $311,100 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $5,075 | $408,600 | $299,100 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $5,125 | $400,700 | $293,300 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $5,043 | $394,300 | $286,100 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $382,000 | $277,800 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map