14 Maple Shore Ln Stetson, ME 04488
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Maple Shore Ln, Stetson, ME 04488 and is currently estimated at $275,446. 14 Maple Shore Ln is a home with nearby schools including Central Community Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Sudol Michael J and Sudol Amy L
Bought by
Sudol Michael J and Sudol Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,478
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudol Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sudol Michael J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $147,000 | $18,400 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $109,800 | $18,400 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $109,200 | $17,800 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $109,200 | $17,800 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $109,200 | $17,800 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $109,200 | $17,800 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map