57 Maple Shore Stetson, ME 04488
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Maple Shore, Stetson, ME 04488. 57 Maple Shore is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Central Community Elementary School and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $80,800 | $70,000 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $80,800 | $70,000 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $70,500 | $59,700 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $70,500 | $59,700 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $70,500 | $59,700 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $70,500 | $59,700 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map