NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $583,977 - $623,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $605,000 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,813 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Mabel I. Wilson School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to 14 Maple Street — a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath split-foyer home offering 2,088 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the center of one of Maine's most desirable communities. Perfectly positioned on a .43-acre lot in Cumberland Center, this property combines modern updates with serene outdoor living, all within walking distance to schools, shops, restaurants, markets and the Val Halla Golf Course. Inside, you'll find a functional layout featuring a newly renovated kitchen with dining area, spacious living room, family room, laundry room, and two full baths. Recent upgrades include all kitchen appliances, a new roof and new driveway installed in 2023, new garage door installed in 2025, and updated flooring — truly move-in ready. The home also offers a 2-car attached garage with direct entry into the living area and extra storage space above. Step outside to your own private oasis: a large, oversized back deck overlooking a flat yard surrounded by trees, lush gardens, and vibrant plantings. This peaceful retreat is ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the changing seasons of Maine. Located in the highly sought after Cumberland School District, this home offers unmatched convenience with easy access to schools, the post office, restaurants, and community amenities — all less than 20 minutes from downtown Portland. Don't miss the opportunity to own this move-in ready gem in a desirable Cumberland Center neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Diffley

Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC Listed on: 10/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

L Jewel Rechsteiner

Portside Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,326

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned MDR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot A55
  • Assessor Parcel Number CMBL-000013A-U000000-000055

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,326

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From 95, take exit 53 and turn left onto ME-100 N/ME-26 N/Gray Rd/New Gray Rd. Take a right onto Falmouth Rd, continue on to Winn Rd, left onto Main St., left on to Lawn Ave and a right onto Maple.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1080.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 532.41
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Office:Office: Office
  • Laundry Room:Laundry Room: Laundry
  • Den:Den: Den
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Air Radon Mitigation System, Generator
  • Has Basement: Interior Entry, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Laundry Room Laundry Room Level: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Town, Level, Landscaped
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, Garage Door Opener, Storage

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • Parcel #: CMBL-000013A-U000000-000055
  • Zoning: MDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6326.0
  • Tax Lot: A55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
5.22%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$598,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,006
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.90%
Original Mortgage
$544,500
Outstanding Balance
$543,992
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,002

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2019
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.88%
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orasky Vanessa $605,000 --
Oconnor Barbara -- --
Oconnor Barbara -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orasky Vanessa $544,500
Previous Owner Oconnor Barbara $327,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $605,000 +5.2% $290 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $575,000 +66.7% $275 / Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Sold $345,000 +1.5% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2019 10/26/19 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2019 10/22/19 For Sale $339,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,851 $272,100 $113,600 $158,500
2024 $6,326 $272,100 $113,600 $158,500
2023 $6,027 $272,100 $113,600 $158,500
2022 $5,769 $272,100 $113,600 $158,500
2021 $5,592 $272,100 $113,600 $158,500
2020 $5,537 $272,100 $113,600 $158,500
2019 $4,974 $250,600 $113,600 $137,000
2018 $4,937 $250,600 $113,600 $137,000
2017 $4,711 $250,600 $113,600 $137,000
2016 $4,573 $250,600 $113,600 $137,000
2015 $4,536 $250,600 $113,600 $137,000
2014 $4,360 $250,600 $113,600 $137,000
2013 $4,260 $250,600 $113,600 $137,000

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1639096

Maine Listings

APN: CMBL-000013A-U000000-000055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.