14 Marlboro Rd Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $724,421
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Marlboro Rd, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $662,605, approximately $422 per square foot. 14 Marlboro Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Fhlmc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Moeller Larry S and Moeller Jolyn A
Bought by
Mammolette Louis and Mammolette Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1992
Sold by
Chisolm William F and Chisholm Judith
Bought by
Moeller Larry S and Moeller Jolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fhlmc | $287,790 | -- | |
| Mammolette Louis | $190,000 | -- | |
| Moeller Larry S | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moeller Larry S | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeller Larry S | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,929 | $626,500 | $307,700 | $318,800 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $502,500 | $212,200 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $502,500 | $212,200 | $290,300 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $419,400 | $184,500 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $375,100 | $184,500 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $336,100 | $184,500 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $332,500 | $180,900 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $332,500 | $180,900 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $320,000 | $180,900 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $317,200 | $180,900 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $311,000 | $180,900 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $4,370 | $311,000 | $180,900 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map