5 White Pine Dr Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 White Pine Dr, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $731,397, approximately $428 per square foot. 5 White Pine Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Mclaughlin Eileen G
Bought by
Georgetown Mclaughlin Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2014
Sold by
Mclaughlin Joseph M and Mclaughlin Eileen G
Bought by
Mclaughlin Eileen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgetown Mclaughlin Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Eileen G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,828 | $707,800 | $307,700 | $400,100 |
| 2024 | $7,037 | $560,700 | $212,200 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $463,700 | $212,200 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $409,400 | $184,500 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $366,500 | $184,500 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $5,835 | $366,500 | $184,500 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $5,727 | $362,900 | $180,900 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $5,763 | $362,900 | $180,900 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $347,400 | $180,900 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $344,000 | $180,900 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $5,391 | $336,300 | $180,900 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $4,725 | $336,300 | $180,900 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map