14 Monaghan Cir Sacramento, CA 95823
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $387,731
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Monaghan Cir, Sacramento, CA 95823 and is currently estimated at $347,933, approximately $288 per square foot. 14 Monaghan Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Samuel Jackman Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Real Opportunity Capital I Llc
Bought by
Li Wei Zhang and Wei Zhang Li Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$102,234
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Real Opportunity Capital I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Gibson Raymond Elvin and Gibson Jerrilyn
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Wei Zhang | $175,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Real Opportunity Capital I Llc | $76,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $87,100 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Wei Zhang | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $97,516 | $25,617 | $71,899 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $95,605 | $25,115 | $70,490 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $93,731 | $24,623 | $69,108 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $91,894 | $24,141 | $67,753 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $90,093 | $23,668 | $66,425 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $89,170 | $23,426 | $65,744 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $87,422 | $22,967 | $64,455 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $85,709 | $22,517 | $63,192 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $84,029 | $22,076 | $61,953 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $82,383 | $21,644 | $60,739 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $81,146 | $21,319 | $59,827 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $79,558 | $20,902 | $58,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map