18 Monaghan Cir Sacramento, CA 95823
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Monaghan Cir, Sacramento, CA 95823 and is currently estimated at $389,480, approximately $322 per square foot. 18 Monaghan Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Samuel Jackman Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Leon Alfonso G and Leon Martha S
Bought by
Solorio Luis A and Solorio Leticia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorio Luis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $192,372 | $52,001 | $140,371 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $188,601 | $50,982 | $137,619 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $184,904 | $49,983 | $134,921 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $181,279 | $49,003 | $132,276 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $177,726 | $48,043 | $129,683 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $175,905 | $47,551 | $128,354 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $172,457 | $46,619 | $125,838 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $169,076 | $45,705 | $123,371 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $165,761 | $44,809 | $120,952 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $162,512 | $43,931 | $118,581 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $160,072 | $43,272 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $156,938 | $42,425 | $114,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map