14 Onset Bay Ln Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $870,610
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Onset Bay Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $732,653, approximately $337 per square foot. 14 Onset Bay Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Cassidy James P and Cassidy Betty A
Bought by
14 Onset Bay Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Watson Jennifer D
Bought by
Cassidy James P and Cassidy Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Onset Bay Rt | -- | -- | |
| 14 Onset Bay Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cassidy James P | $270,000 | -- | |
| Cassidy James P | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cassidy James P | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassidy James P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $781,400 | $360,400 | $421,000 |
| 2024 | $8,335 | $713,600 | $274,400 | $439,200 |
| 2023 | $7,659 | $649,800 | $249,600 | $400,200 |
| 2022 | $7,659 | $562,300 | $249,600 | $312,700 |
| 2021 | $7,262 | $518,700 | $249,600 | $269,100 |
| 2020 | $6,954 | $507,200 | $249,600 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $6,658 | $491,000 | $243,600 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $454,300 | $243,600 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $454,300 | $243,600 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $400,600 | $212,800 | $187,800 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $396,000 | $212,800 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $359,800 | $173,300 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map