14 Pecan Loop Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pecan Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $245,026, approximately $170 per square foot. 14 Pecan Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Barron Properties Inc
Bought by
Ruiz Tatiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$86,793
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Tatiana | $171,500 | All American Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Tatiana | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |