14 Perseverance Ln Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $324,300 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Perseverance Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $350,075, approximately $220 per square foot. 14 Perseverance Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Ephrata Intermediate School, Clay Elementary School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Burkholder Builders
Bought by
Boll Lester B and Boll Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boll Lester B | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Boll Lester B | $182,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $174,000 | $46,400 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $174,000 | $46,400 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $174,000 | $46,400 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $174,000 | $46,400 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $174,000 | $46,400 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $174,000 | $46,400 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $174,000 | $46,400 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $710 | $174,000 | $46,400 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $163,400 | $33,400 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map