14 Pine Point Rd Lynn, MA 01904
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pine Point Rd, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $641,693, approximately $416 per square foot. 14 Pine Point Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $636,200 | $296,900 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $6,251 | $593,600 | $288,400 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $548,900 | $283,200 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $494,400 | $258,400 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $5,609 | $430,500 | $224,600 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $5,444 | $406,300 | $209,600 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $380,900 | $198,600 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $362,200 | $204,400 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $324,800 | $173,200 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $297,800 | $155,600 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $284,000 | $155,600 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map