20 Pine Point Rd Lynn, MA 01904
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $701,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pine Point Rd, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $669,038, approximately $416 per square foot. 20 Pine Point Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Richard Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Paul R | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,134 | $688,600 | $288,200 | $400,400 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $643,000 | $279,900 | $363,100 |
| 2023 | $6,657 | $597,000 | $274,900 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $541,000 | $250,900 | $290,100 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $475,200 | $218,000 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $450,600 | $203,500 | $247,100 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $428,300 | $200,200 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $407,500 | $206,100 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $361,400 | $174,600 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $333,500 | $156,800 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $318,700 | $156,800 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map