14 Post Tree Ln Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $333,286 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Post Tree Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $340,322, approximately $151 per square foot. 14 Post Tree Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Rymfire Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Aiello Mark A and Aiello Kimberly
Bought by
Aiello Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Aiello Mark A and Aiello Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,841
Outstanding Balance
$76,652
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$263,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Aiello Mark
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Aiello Marilena
Bought by
Aiello Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Espinosa Jorge
Bought by
Aiello Marilena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiello Mark A | -- | None Available | |