2 Post Tree Ln Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Post Tree Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $353,475, approximately $176 per square foot. 2 Post Tree Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Rymfire Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Henry Thomas R and Henry Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,167
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$315,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Henry Thomas R and Henry Sharon M
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Caya Francis F and Caya Janice M
Bought by
Henry Thomas R and Henry Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Thomas R | $134,600 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Henry Thomas R | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History