9 Post View Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $340,488 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Post View Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $368,372, approximately $165 per square foot. 9 Post View Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Rymfire Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Marek Jacklyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,556
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$299,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Marek Michael J and Marek Jacklyn I
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Casa Ent Inc
Bought by
Marek Michael J and Marek Jacklyn I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Lemay Eileen Mcginnis
Bought by
Casa Ent Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marek Jacklyn L | $161,600 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Marek Michael J | $7,500 | -- | |
| Casa Ent Inc | $6,500 | -- |