Estimated Value: $215,230 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Powers Ln, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $254,058, approximately $286 per square foot. 14 Powers Ln is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Hoosic Valley Elementary School and Hoosic Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Perkins Dawn
Bought by
Three Sisters Lt and Perkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Schwartz Roswitha E Est
Bought by
Perkins Dawn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Sisters Lt | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Dawn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,800 | $12,200 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map