Estimated Value: $288,000 - $349,723
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Powers Ln, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $319,431, approximately $245 per square foot. 9 Powers Ln is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Hoosic Valley Elementary School, Hoosic Valley Junior/Senior High School, and Catholic Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Trustee Greene Johne
Bought by
Varone Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,998
Outstanding Balance
$67,384
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Greene Thomas
Bought by
Greene Family Trust Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varone Susan E | $149,900 | Tim Kelleher | |
| Greene Family Trust Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varone Susan E | $141,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,163 | $44,050 | $12,000 | $32,050 |
| 2024 | $6,163 | $44,050 | $12,000 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $44,050 | $12,000 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $44,050 | $12,000 | $32,050 |
| 2021 | $5,560 | $44,050 | $12,000 | $32,050 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $44,050 | $12,000 | $32,050 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $44,050 | $12,000 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $44,050 | $12,000 | $32,050 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $43,050 | $12,000 | $31,050 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $43,050 | $12,000 | $31,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,600 | $12,000 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,600 | $12,000 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map