Estimated Value: $319,000 - $343,063
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Powers Ln, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $329,516, approximately $221 per square foot. 20 Powers Ln is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Hoosic Valley Elementary School and Hoosic Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Giordano Philip J
Bought by
Fredricks Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredricks Michael C | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $5,408 | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $5,283 | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $8,557 | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,800 | $12,700 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map