Estimated Value: $425,000 - $478,432
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ramsdell Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $455,858, approximately $272 per square foot. 14 Ramsdell Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $423,900 | $129,000 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $423,900 | $129,000 | $294,900 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $296,800 | $72,000 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $296,800 | $72,000 | $224,800 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $265,500 | $72,000 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $265,500 | $72,000 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $265,500 | $72,000 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $265,500 | $72,000 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $162,000 | $47,500 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $162,000 | $47,500 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $162,000 | $47,500 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $162,000 | $47,500 | $114,500 |
| 2012 | $2,528 | $159,493 | $47,500 | $111,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map