Estimated Value: $379,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Patriot Dr, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $412,736, approximately $396 per square foot. 6 Patriot Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Morse Christopher E
Bought by
Ramsay Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,827
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$265,909
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsay Matthew S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramsay Matthew S | $8,773 | |
| Open | Ramsay Matthew S | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $317,700 | $121,300 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $317,700 | $121,300 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $205,300 | $55,600 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $205,300 | $55,600 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $184,800 | $55,600 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $184,800 | $55,600 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $184,800 | $55,600 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $184,800 | $55,600 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $138,100 | $52,100 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $138,100 | $52,100 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $138,100 | $52,100 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $138,100 | $52,100 | $86,000 |
| 2012 | $2,188 | $138,028 | $52,075 | $85,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map