14 Raymond Ln Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $2,666,579 - $3,266,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
6,808
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Raymond Ln, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $2,939,145, approximately $431 per square foot. 14 Raymond Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Trofa Entertainment Ll
Bought by
Babcock Loreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Loreen | $2,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babcock Loreen | $1,440,000 | |
| Closed | Babcock Loreen | $1,452,000 | |
| Closed | Babcock Loreen | $1,475,000 | |
| Closed | Babcock Loreen | $1,475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,803 | $1,425,760 | $306,110 | $1,119,650 |
| 2024 | $34,133 | $1,425,760 | $306,110 | $1,119,650 |
| 2023 | $34,578 | $1,181,740 | $292,740 | $889,000 |
| 2022 | $33,361 | $1,181,740 | $292,740 | $889,000 |
| 2021 | $32,935 | $1,181,740 | $292,740 | $889,000 |
| 2020 | $32,451 | $1,181,740 | $292,740 | $889,000 |
| 2019 | $33,727 | $1,181,740 | $292,740 | $889,000 |
| 2018 | $35,044 | $1,243,130 | $308,000 | $935,130 |
| 2017 | $34,522 | $1,243,130 | $308,000 | $935,130 |
| 2016 | $33,987 | $1,243,130 | $308,000 | $935,130 |
| 2015 | $33,353 | $1,243,130 | $308,000 | $935,130 |
| 2014 | $32,955 | $1,243,130 | $308,000 | $935,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map