14 Red Mountain Dr Durango, CO 81301
Skyridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Red Mountain Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,272,897, approximately $399 per square foot. 14 Red Mountain Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Lawhon Jason and Lawhon Lydia
Bought by
Lydia And Jason Lawhon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,273
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$931,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Crapo Stanley Dee and Crapo Alice Ann
Bought by
Lawhon Jason and Lawhon Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,273
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$931,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Crapo Stanley Dee
Bought by
Crapo Stanley Dee and Crapo Sharon Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Marc S and Phillips Norma G
Bought by
Crapo Stanley Dee and Crapo Alice Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Caffrel Susan G
Bought by
Phillips Marc S and Phillips Norma G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Giblin John Matthew
Bought by
Caffarel Ted J and Caffarel Susan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Bought by
Crapo Stanley Dee and Crapo Alice Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lydia And Jason Lawhon Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lawhon Jason | $785,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Crapo Stanley Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Crapo Stanley Dee | $730,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Phillips Marc S | $640,000 | Colorado Land Title Co | |
| Caffarel Ted J | $704,000 | Land Title | |
| Crapo Stanley Dee | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawhon Jason | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crapo Stanley Dee | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Marc S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caffarel Ted J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $79,850 | $16,520 | $63,330 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $64,930 | $15,530 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $68,270 | $16,330 | $51,940 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $71,180 | $17,030 | $54,150 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $58,140 | $12,600 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $58,230 | $12,480 | $45,750 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $58,230 | $12,480 | $45,750 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $55,330 | $11,800 | $43,530 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $55,330 | $11,800 | $43,530 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $56,360 | $11,500 | $44,860 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $56,800 | $11,500 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $11,500 | $38,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,500 | $11,500 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map