14 Remington Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $819,831
Studio
2
Baths
3,978
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Remington Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $714,458, approximately $179 per square foot. 14 Remington Rd is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Ball Jack H and Ball Caro T
Bought by
Moak John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,632
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$610,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1999
Sold by
Bloxsom Robert M and Bloxsom Janice M
Bought by
Ball Jack H and Ball Carol T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Eigenmann Conrad D
Bought by
Bloxsom Robert M and Bloxsom Janice M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moak John | $275,000 | -- | |
| Ball Jack H | $192,000 | -- | |
| Bloxsom Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History