27 Remington Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $707,078
Studio
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Remington Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $656,520, approximately $234 per square foot. 27 Remington Rd is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Davidson Richard H and Davidson Dorothy G
Bought by
Davidson Richard H and Davidson Dorothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Richard H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson Richard H | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $303,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $294,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $286,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $277,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $269,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $266,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $260,182 | $0 | $0 |