14 Ridge St S Monroeville, OH 44847
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ridge St S, Monroeville, OH 44847 and is currently estimated at $188,196, approximately $118 per square foot. 14 Ridge St S is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Shaver Dustin and Shaver Elaine
Bought by
Shaver Dustin and Shaver Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,260
Outstanding Balance
$63,483
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Long Maralyn J
Bought by
Shaver Dustin and Shaver Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,260
Outstanding Balance
$63,483
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Bought by
Long Maralyn J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Dustin | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Shaver Dustin | $80,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Long Maralyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaver Dustin | $73,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $45,310 | $6,610 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $45,310 | $6,610 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $34,920 | $5,080 | $29,840 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $34,920 | $5,080 | $29,840 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $34,920 | $5,080 | $29,840 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $29,880 | $5,080 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $912 | $29,880 | $5,080 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $875 | $29,880 | $5,080 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $697 | $25,960 | $4,830 | $21,130 |
| 2016 | $683 | $25,960 | $4,830 | $21,130 |
| 2015 | $698 | $25,960 | $4,830 | $21,130 |
| 2014 | $583 | $24,680 | $5,080 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $619 | $24,680 | $5,080 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map