Estimated Value: $2,260,985 - $2,518,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Riverview Terrace, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $2,369,996, approximately $491 per square foot. 14 Riverview Terrace is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth M Casey T M | -- | None Available | |
| Elizabeth M Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Casey Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Casey John | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Konesky Frank | $577,000 | -- | |
| Casey Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Casey John | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Konesky Frank | $577,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casey John | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Konesky Frank | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Konesky Frank | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,459 | $1,904,100 | $998,000 | $906,100 |
| 2024 | $20,245 | $1,847,200 | $998,000 | $849,200 |
| 2023 | $19,021 | $1,560,400 | $818,300 | $742,100 |
| 2022 | $17,902 | $1,441,400 | $785,600 | $655,800 |
| 2021 | $18,283 | $1,418,400 | $785,600 | $632,800 |
| 2020 | $18,212 | $1,418,400 | $785,600 | $632,800 |
| 2019 | $18,340 | $1,418,400 | $785,600 | $632,800 |
| 2018 | $17,695 | $1,378,100 | $779,000 | $599,100 |
| 2017 | $17,829 | $1,366,200 | $779,000 | $587,200 |
| 2016 | $17,260 | $1,340,100 | $752,900 | $587,200 |
| 2015 | $16,439 | $1,294,400 | $707,200 | $587,200 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.