14 Rover St Everett, MA 02149
Estimated Value: $812,041
Studio
--
Bath
4,900
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Rover St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $812,041, approximately $165 per square foot. 14 Rover St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Panarese John and Panarese J T
Bought by
14 Rover Street Rt and Bono
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,554
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$592,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
A & M Acoustical Inc
Bought by
Panarese John and Panarese Teresa J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Rover Street Rt | $400,000 | -- | |
| 14 Rover Street Rt | $400,000 | -- | |
| Panarese John | -- | -- | |
| Panarese John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 14 Rover Street Rt | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Panarese John | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panarese John | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,087 | $786,400 | $536,400 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $17,702 | $737,600 | $502,100 | $235,500 |
| 2023 | $17,988 | $709,300 | $485,000 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $16,191 | $673,500 | $462,200 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $14,929 | $643,500 | $439,400 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $14,644 | $592,400 | $399,400 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $20,467 | $580,300 | $399,400 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $14,437 | $427,900 | $247,000 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $14,479 | $405,700 | $229,300 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $15,150 | $398,900 | $229,300 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $15,240 | $386,300 | $211,700 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map