35 Mystic St Unit 1 Everett, MA 02149
Estimated Value: $1,670,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mystic St Unit 1, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently priced at $1,670,000, approximately $1,391 per square foot. 35 Mystic St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Merenda Roy A and Merenda Anita H
Bought by
35 Mystic Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Mystic Street Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| 35 Mystic Street Llc | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,735 | $822,300 | $822,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19,867 | $783,400 | $783,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,898 | $744,500 | $744,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,500 | $711,200 | $711,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27,029 | $1,093,400 | $1,093,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $32,970 | $934,800 | $934,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,050,400 | $813,100 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $896,300 | $677,600 | $218,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $309,700 | $122,400 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,200 | $106,400 | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map