Estimated Value: $270,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Silktree Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $281,258, approximately $244 per square foot. 14 Silktree Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Mario J and Reyes Mario D
Bought by
Reyes Mario J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Delaware State Housing Authority
Bought by
Reyes Mario J and Reyes Mario D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,992
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$242,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Horwitz Joan Kim
Bought by
Delaware State Housing Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Mario J | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Mario J | $99,000 | -- | |
| Delaware State Housing Authority | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Mario J | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Mario J | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $263,200 | $53,100 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $54,900 | $7,300 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map