14 Silver Trail Santa Fe, NM 87508
South East County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,154 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,678
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Silver Trail, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $1,067,385, approximately $398 per square foot. 14 Silver Trail is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including E.J. Martinez Elementary School and Santa Fe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $599,522 | $160,008 | $439,514 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $582,061 | $155,348 | $426,713 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $565,109 | $150,824 | $414,285 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $548,651 | $146,432 | $402,219 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $177,557 | $47,388 | $130,169 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $179,402 | $50,166 | $129,236 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $174,177 | $48,705 | $125,472 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $169,104 | $47,287 | $121,817 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $164,179 | $47,287 | $116,892 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $141,549 | $50,871 | $90,678 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $137,427 | $50,870 | $86,557 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $152,234 | $50,819 | $101,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map