14 Sovente Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,232,000 - $2,631,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sovente, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,410,830, approximately $857 per square foot. 14 Sovente is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2021
Sold by
Odonald Thomas H and Odonald Gloria
Bought by
Odonald Thomas H and Odonald Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,888
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,230,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Odonald Thomas H and Odonald Gloria
Bought by
Odonald Thomas H and Odonald Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Irvine Community Development Company
Bought by
Odonald Thomas H and Odonald Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,950
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonald Thomas H | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Odonald Thomas H | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Odonald Thomas H | -- | -- | |
| Odonald Thomas H | $383,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonald Thomas H | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonald Thomas H | $260,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,613 | $624,597 | $229,605 | $394,992 |
| 2024 | $6,613 | $612,350 | $225,102 | $387,248 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $600,344 | $220,689 | $379,655 |
| 2022 | $6,319 | $588,573 | $216,362 | $372,211 |
| 2021 | $6,103 | $577,033 | $212,120 | $364,913 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $571,117 | $209,945 | $361,172 |
| 2019 | $6,769 | $559,919 | $205,828 | $354,091 |
| 2018 | $6,877 | $548,941 | $201,792 | $347,149 |
| 2017 | $6,813 | $538,178 | $197,835 | $340,343 |
| 2016 | $6,605 | $527,626 | $193,956 | $333,670 |
| 2015 | $6,463 | $519,701 | $191,043 | $328,658 |
| 2014 | $6,422 | $509,521 | $187,300 | $322,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map