14 Stonewood Ct Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,112,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,424
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Stonewood Ct, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $1,049,769, approximately $237 per square foot. 14 Stonewood Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1987
Sold by
Carroll Mill Lim Ited Partnership
Bought by
Ottenritter Vernon F and Ottenritter Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottenritter Vernon F | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,832 | $833,100 | $289,200 | $543,900 |
| 2024 | $7,832 | $774,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $715,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,153 | $656,200 | $236,600 | $419,600 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $656,200 | $236,600 | $419,600 |
| 2020 | $8,013 | $656,200 | $236,600 | $419,600 |
| 2019 | $8,774 | $719,000 | $236,600 | $482,400 |
| 2018 | $8,774 | $719,000 | $236,600 | $482,400 |
| 2017 | $8,815 | $719,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,729 | $727,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,729 | $727,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,729 | $727,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map