14 Sunflower Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $907,000 - $1,123,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sunflower Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,000,685, approximately $499 per square foot. 14 Sunflower Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Naaleh High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Arjarasumpun Narong and Arjarasumpun Thippawon
Bought by
14 Sunflower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Finn John and Gussin Joyce
Bought by
Arjarasumpun Narong and Arjarasumpun Thippawon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,375
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Mary N Richmond
Bought by
Finn John and Gussin Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sunflower Llc | $535,000 | -- | |
| Arjarasumpun Narong | $388,500 | -- | |
| Finn John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arjarasumpun Narong | $291,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,977 | $705,200 | $547,800 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $9,831 | $659,000 | $509,900 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $9,795 | $640,900 | $485,900 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $9,795 | $631,100 | $485,900 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $10,603 | $576,900 | $443,900 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $9,256 | $580,300 | $449,800 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $10,603 | $571,300 | $427,700 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $10,472 | $571,300 | $427,700 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $10,289 | $571,300 | $427,700 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $10,009 | $571,300 | $427,700 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $9,906 | $571,300 | $427,700 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $9,821 | $571,300 | $427,700 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map