14 Sunriver Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,057,000 - $2,206,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sunriver, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,121,995, approximately $880 per square foot. 14 Sunriver is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Mccullough Donald B and Mccullough Susan O
Bought by
Mavrovouniotis Michael L and Mavrovouniotis Gretchen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,569
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,999,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
David Lee and David Melanie
Bought by
Mccullough Donald B and Mccullough Susan O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Shevel Jonathan David
Bought by
Lee David J and Lee Melanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mavrovouniotis Michael L | $480,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mccullough Donald B | $490,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee David J | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mavrovouniotis Michael L | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullough Donald B | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee David J | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,702 | $737,742 | $517,973 | $219,769 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $723,277 | $507,817 | $215,460 |
| 2023 | $7,504 | $709,096 | $497,860 | $211,236 |
| 2022 | $7,368 | $695,193 | $488,098 | $207,095 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $681,562 | $478,527 | $203,035 |
| 2020 | $7,160 | $674,574 | $473,620 | $200,954 |
| 2019 | $7,001 | $661,348 | $464,334 | $197,014 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $648,381 | $455,230 | $193,151 |
| 2017 | $6,732 | $635,668 | $446,304 | $189,364 |
| 2016 | $6,433 | $623,204 | $437,553 | $185,651 |
| 2015 | $6,335 | $613,843 | $430,980 | $182,863 |
| 2014 | $6,211 | $601,819 | $422,538 | $179,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map