Estimated Value: $524,000 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sunset Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $588,724, approximately $454 per square foot. 14 Sunset Terrace is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,160 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $11,693 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $11,562 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $11,550 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $11,499 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $11,276 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $11,176 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $11,074 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $10,918 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $10,787 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $10,483 | $204,500 | $116,100 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map