14 Sylvia Ln Corrales, NM 87048
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,502,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,859
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sylvia Ln, Corrales, NM 87048 and is currently estimated at $1,254,500, approximately $325 per square foot. 14 Sylvia Ln is a home with nearby schools including Corrales Elementary School, Cibola High School, and Cottonwood Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,473 | $233,354 | $54,225 | $179,129 |
| 2024 | $8,332 | $226,781 | $51,926 | $174,855 |
| 2023 | $8,332 | $220,183 | $51,410 | $168,773 |
| 2022 | $8,087 | $213,776 | $50,415 | $163,361 |
| 2021 | $7,907 | $207,557 | $49,864 | $157,693 |
| 2020 | $7,674 | $201,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $195,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,787 | $189,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,249 | $184,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,853 | $179,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,713 | $179,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $239,847 | $30,142 | $209,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map