14 Topside Way Mill Valley, CA 94941
Strawberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,313,000 - $3,847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$1,156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Topside Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,606,705, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 14 Topside Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Ross Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Korjin Patricia and Jones Maria
Bought by
Korjin Patricia and Jones Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,964,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,675,146
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,931,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Waluk David A and Waluk Mary J
Bought by
Kolian Patricia and Jones Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Quy Roger J and Quy Larae K
Bought by
Waluk David A and Waluk Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Margaret Mai Ling and Tsui Yeung
Bought by
Yeung Alex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korjin Patricia | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Kolian Patricia | $2,455,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Waluk David A | $2,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yeung Alex | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korjin Patricia | $1,964,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waluk David A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waluk David A | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,467 | $2,926,067 | $1,678,269 | $1,247,798 |
| 2024 | $34,225 | $2,781,439 | $1,645,362 | $1,136,077 |
| 2023 | $33,697 | $2,726,907 | $1,613,104 | $1,113,803 |
| 2022 | $32,524 | $2,673,448 | $1,581,480 | $1,091,968 |
| 2021 | $32,079 | $2,621,035 | $1,550,475 | $1,070,560 |
| 2020 | $31,950 | $2,594,182 | $1,534,590 | $1,059,592 |
| 2019 | $30,662 | $2,504,100 | $1,504,500 | $999,600 |
| 2018 | $30,141 | $2,572,706 | $1,530,672 | $1,042,034 |
| 2017 | $29,484 | $2,400,000 | $1,437,000 | $963,000 |
| 2016 | $25,403 | $2,110,779 | $1,263,735 | $847,044 |
| 2015 | $23,863 | $1,954,425 | $1,170,125 | $784,300 |
| 2014 | $20,661 | $1,699,500 | $1,017,500 | $682,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map