14 Toscany Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,520,000 - $1,882,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Toscany, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,687,902, approximately $894 per square foot. 14 Toscany is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Milicevic Branko
Bought by
Milicevic Branko and Branko Milicevic Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Milicevic Branko
Bought by
Milicevic Branko
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Branko Milicevic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milicevic Branko | -- | -- | |
| Milicevic Branko | -- | -- | |
| Milicevic Branko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $499,629 | $285,939 | $213,690 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $489,833 | $280,333 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $480,229 | $274,836 | $205,393 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $470,813 | $269,447 | $201,366 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $461,582 | $264,164 | $197,418 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $456,850 | $261,456 | $195,394 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $447,893 | $256,330 | $191,563 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $439,111 | $251,304 | $187,807 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $430,501 | $246,376 | $184,125 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $422,060 | $241,545 | $180,515 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | $415,721 | $237,917 | $177,804 |
| 2014 | $4,893 | $407,578 | $233,256 | $174,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map