Estimated Value: $419,996 - $494,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 V St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $461,249, approximately $254 per square foot. 14 V St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Page Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Jones Phillips Mark A and Jones Glenda L
Bought by
Jones Phillips Mark A and Jones Glenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Phillips Mark A | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Phillips Mark A | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |