Estimated Value: $400,206 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 V St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $452,802, approximately $279 per square foot. 11 V St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Page Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Shepard Charles N
Bought by
Shepard Charles N and The Charles N Shepard Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Charles N | -- | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $193,657 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $188,017 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $182,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $177,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $172,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $167,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $162,188 | $0 | $0 |