14 Wedgefield Blvd Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $630,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
3,056
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Wedgefield Blvd, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $589,057, approximately $192 per square foot. 14 Wedgefield Blvd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage
Bought by
Bradshaw Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,866
Interest Rate
4.81%
Estimated Equity
$428,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Lee Robert
Bought by
Specialized Loan Servicin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Jennifer Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Specialized Loan Servicin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Jennifer Lynn | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Bradshaw Jennifer Lynn | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $40,550 | $6,450 | $34,100 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $40,550 | $6,450 | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $40,550 | $6,450 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $40,550 | $6,450 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $40,550 | $6,450 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $40,550 | $6,450 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $40,550 | $6,450 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map