14 Willow Run Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $617,969 - $684,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Willow Run, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $656,492, approximately $317 per square foot. 14 Willow Run is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Gromann Edward and Gromann Eileen
Bought by
Tyrrell Melanie and Tyrrell Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,862
Interest Rate
5.61%
Estimated Equity
$638,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Bunney Scott and Bunney Sharon
Bought by
Gromann Edward and Gromann Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrrell Melanie | $449,000 | -- | |
| Tyrrell Melanie | $449,000 | -- | |
| Gromann Edward | $234,000 | -- | |
| Gromann Edward | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gromann Edward | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Gromann Edward | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gromann Edward | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,495 | $293,640 | $97,830 | $195,810 |
| 2024 | $8,193 | $293,640 | $97,830 | $195,810 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $293,640 | $97,830 | $195,810 |
| 2022 | $7,599 | $293,640 | $97,830 | $195,810 |
| 2021 | $25,450 | $228,910 | $108,700 | $120,210 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $228,910 | $108,700 | $120,210 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $228,910 | $108,700 | $120,210 |
| 2018 | $26,742 | $228,910 | $108,700 | $120,210 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $228,910 | $108,700 | $120,210 |
| 2016 | $6,546 | $247,950 | $124,200 | $123,750 |
| 2015 | $6,372 | $247,950 | $124,200 | $123,750 |
| 2014 | $6,372 | $247,950 | $124,200 | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map