17 Willow Run Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Willow Run, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $507,366, approximately $428 per square foot. 17 Willow Run is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1978
Bought by
Migdol Deborah C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Migdol Deborah C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,992 | $241,680 | $99,290 | $142,390 |
| 2024 | $6,743 | $241,680 | $99,290 | $142,390 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $241,680 | $99,290 | $142,390 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $241,680 | $99,290 | $142,390 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $197,930 | $110,320 | $87,610 |
| 2020 | $5,869 | $197,930 | $110,320 | $87,610 |
| 2019 | $0 | $197,930 | $110,320 | $87,610 |
| 2018 | $0 | $197,930 | $110,320 | $87,610 |
| 2017 | $0 | $197,930 | $110,320 | $87,610 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $216,280 | $126,090 | $90,190 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $216,280 | $126,090 | $90,190 |
| 2014 | $5,558 | $216,280 | $126,090 | $90,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map