Estimated Value: $195,739 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Wimbledon Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $211,935, approximately $173 per square foot. 14 Wimbledon Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $26,934 | $950 | $25,984 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $25,361 | $950 | $24,411 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $25,361 | $950 | $24,411 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $24,238 | $950 | $23,288 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $127,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $110,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $110,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $21,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $21,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $18,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $18,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $19,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map