Estimated Value: $168,534 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Wimbledon Ct Unit 3, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $183,884, approximately $197 per square foot. 6 Wimbledon Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Smallwood Jolene D and Smallwood Jolene D
Bought by
Cole Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,561
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Janet | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $24,652 | $2,850 | $21,802 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $22,338 | $1,900 | $20,438 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $22,338 | $1,900 | $20,438 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $21,172 | $1,900 | $19,272 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $110,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $95,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $95,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $18,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $18,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $15,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $15,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $15,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,856 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map